Updated 4/1/2020

I always recommend you check the Knowledge Base (KB) Article #:72965 .  The ProLaw KB is both the authority and a greatly under utilized informational source.   The purpose of posting here is mostly for training and rules set lookup for attorneys. Title above also links to the source document.  Date above is the last time this page, and corresponding documentation was updated.

UNITED STATES  
0FRCP
Federal
Federal Rules   Civil   of   Procedure  
C0AMF USDC ‐‐ Admiralty and   Maritime  
2PWMU USDC ‐‐ Multidistrict Litigation  
9LCRI Federal Rules   Criminal   of   Procedure  
3AUBF Federal Rules   Bankruptcy   of  
6KBNK Federal Rules   Bankruptcy   of   Adversary  ‐  Proceedings  
9HBA1 U.S. Bankruptcy   Appellate   Panel   First  ‐  Circuit  
9HBA6 U.S. Bankruptcy   Appellate   Panel   Sixth  ‐  Circuit  
9HBA8 U.S. Bankruptcy   Appellate   Panel   Eighth  ‐  Circuit  
9HBA9 U.S. Bankruptcy   Appellate   Panel   Ninth  ‐  Circuit  
9HB10 U.S. Bankruptcy   Appellate   Panel   Tenth  ‐  Circuit  
1OCFC United States   Court   Federal   of   Claims  
03TAX United States   Tax   Court  
05SCT United States   Supreme   Court  
2BFRA Federal Rules   Appellate   of   Procedure  
4H1CR United States   Court   Appeals   of   First  ‐  Circuit  
152CR United States   Court   Appeals   of   Second  ‐  Circuit  
G33CR United States   Court   Appeals   of   Third  ‐  Circuit  
0O4CR United States   Court   Appeals   of   Fourth  ‐  Circuit  
41FC5 United States   Court   Appeals   of   Fifth  ‐  Circuit  
7TUA6 United States   Court   Appeals   of   Sixth  ‐  Circuit  
J17TH United States   Court   Appeals   of   Seventh  ‐  Circuit  
2WFC8 United States   Court   Appeals   of   Eighth  ‐  Circuit  
3BUA9 United States   Court   Appeals   of   Ninth  ‐  Circuit  
1JA10 United States   Court   Appeals   of   Tenth  ‐  Circuit  
63F11 United States   Court   Appeals   of   Eleventh  ‐  Circuit  
9VDC United States   Court   Appeals   of   D.C.  ‐  Circuit  
2NAFC United States   Court   Appeals   of   Federal  ‐  Circuit  
JAMS1
Arbitration
JAMS ‐‐ Comprehensive Arbitration   Rules  
9BAAA AAA ‐‐ Commercial Dispute   Resolution   Procedures  
H3AAX AAA ‐‐ Commercial Dispute   Resolution   (Expedited)  
9RNAS FINRA ‐‐ Code Arbitration   of   Procedure   (Customer   Disputes)  
Alabama Federal  ‐ 
8ENDA USDC ‐‐ N.D. Alabama  
8HMDA USDC ‐‐ M.D. Alabama  
8OSDA USDC ‐‐ S.D. Alabama  
8ABND USBC ‐‐ N.D. Alabama  
8ABMD USBC ‐‐ M.D. Alabama  
8ABSD USBC ‐‐ S.D. Alabama  
Alabama State  ‐ 
7YALP AL ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure   (Circuit   Courts)  
85ALM AL ‐‐ Civil Court   Mediation   Rules  
7ZALD AL ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure   (District   Courts)  
8BALA AL ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
Alaska Federal  ‐ 
08AKD USDC ‐‐ District Alaska   of  
D2AKA USDC ‐‐ District Alaska   of   Local   Admiralty   Rules  
9AKBK USBC ‐‐ District Alaska   of  
Alaska State  ‐ 
40AKS AK ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
4CINA AK ‐‐ Child Need   in   Aid   of   Rules  
4APSC AK ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
4APCR AK ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure   Criminal  ‐ 
Arizona Federal  ‐ 
5SUAR USDC ‐‐ District Arizona   of  
K9AZB USBC ‐‐ District Arizona   of  
Arizona State  ‐ 
4NACP AZ ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure   (Superior   Courts)  
K5AZA AZ ‐‐ Apache County   Superior   Court  
I2AZC AZ ‐‐ Cochise County   Superior   Court  
I3AZN AZ ‐‐ Coconino County   Superior   Court  
0BAZG AZ ‐‐ Gila County   Superior   Court  
I6AZG AZ ‐‐ Graham County   Superior   Court  
I8AZL AZ ‐‐ La Paz   County   Superior   Court  
3NARI AZ ‐‐ Maricopa County   Superior   Court  
K4AZT AZ ‐‐ Tax Court   Rules   Practice   of  
6ZAZM AZ ‐‐ Mohave County   Superior   Court  
I9AZJ AZ ‐‐ Navajo County   Superior   Court  
5UARP AZ ‐‐ Pima County   Superior   Court  
0AZPC AZ ‐‐ Pinal County   Superior   Court  
I0AZS AZ ‐‐ Santa Cruz   County   Superior   Court  
K1AZY AZ ‐‐ Yavapai County   Superior   Court  
K2AZU AZ ‐‐ Yuma County   Superior   Court  
K3AZA AZ ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Appellate   Procedure  
Arkansas Federal  ‐ 
1MARK USDC ‐‐ E.D. and   W.D.   Arkansas   of  
8EARK USBC ‐‐ E.D. Arkansas  
8WARB USBC ‐‐ W.D. Arkansas  
Arkansas State  ‐ 
G1ARP AR ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
California Federal  ‐ 
26USC USDC ‐‐ C.D. California   Local   Civil   Rules  
8TPLA Standing Order    ‐‐ Chief Mag.   Paul   Abrams   L.  
8TPA Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Percy   Anderson  
8TMAA Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Maria   Audero   A.  
8TJGB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Jesus   G.   Bernal  
8TXAB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Andre   Birotte   Jr.  
8TCJC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Cormac   Carne   J.   y
8TDOC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge David   O.   Carte   r
8TXJC Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Jacqueline   Chooljian  
8TJDE Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. John   Early   D.   NEW  
8TCFE Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Charles   Eic   F.   k
8TVBF Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Valerie   Baker   Fairban   k
8TDSF Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Dale   Fische   S.   r
8TMWF Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Michael   W.   Fitzgerald  
8TDMG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Dolly   M.   Gee  
8TPSG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Philip   Gutierrez   S.  
8TTJH Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Terry   Hatter,   J.   Jr.  
8TXSK Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Steve   Kim  
8TKKK Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Kenly   Kiya   Kato  
8TWDK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge William   Keller   D.  
8TSHK Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Shashi   H.   Kewalramani   NEW  
8TRGK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Gary   R.   Klausne   r
8TJAK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge John   Kronstadt   A.  
8TJKP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge John   Kronstadt   A.   Patent  ‐  NEW  
8TRSL Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Ronald   W.   S.   Lew  
8TAFM Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Alexander   MacKinnon   F.  
8TCBM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Consuelo   Marshall   B.  
8TDFM Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Douglas   McCormick   F.  
8TJEM Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. John   McDermott   E.  
8TFFM Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Frederick   Mumm   F.  
8TFMO Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Fernando   M.   Olguin  
8TRAO Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Rozella   Oliver   A.  
8TSJO Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge James   S.   Otero  
8TSOP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge James   S.   Otero   (Patent   Cases)  
8TVAP Standing Order    ‐‐ Chief Judge   Virginia   Phillip   A.   s
8TDDP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Dean   Pregerson   D.  
8TXSP Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Sheri   Pym  
8TAGR Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Alicia   G.   Rosenberg  
8TJPR Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Jean   Rosenbluth   P.  
8TXAS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Alka   Saga   r
8TKES Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Karen   Scott   E.  
8TSHS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Suzanne   H.   Segal  
8TJVS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge James   Selna   V.  
8TCAS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Christina   Snyde   A.   r
8TADS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Autumn   Spaeth   D.  
8TGJS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Gail   Standish   J.  
8TJST Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Josephine   Staton   L.  
8TKLS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Karen   Stevenson   L.  
8TPJW Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Patrick   Walsh   J.  
8TJFW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge John   Walte   F.   r
8TMRW Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Michael   Wilner   R.  
8TSVW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Stephen   Wilson   V.  
8TODW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Otis   Wright   D.   II  
8TOWP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Otis   Wright   D.   Patent  ‐  II  
8TGHW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge George   H.   Wu  
27USE USDC ‐‐  California   D.   E.
J4XDB Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Deborah   Barnes  
J4SAB Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Stanley   Boone   A.  
J4XAC Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Allison   Claire  
J4DMC Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Dennis   M.   Cota  
J4CKD Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Carolyn   Delaney   K.    
J4DAD Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Dale   Drozd   A.  
J4MCE Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Morrison   England,   C.   Jr.  
J4EPG Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Erica   Grosjean   P.  
J4AWI Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Anthony   W.   Ishii  
J4BAM Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Barbara   McAuliffe   A.  
J4KJM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Kimberly   Muelle   J.   r
J4KJN Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Kendall   Newman   J.  
J4TLN Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Troy   Nunley   L.   NEW  
J4SKO Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Sheila   Oberto   K.   NEW  
J4JDP Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Jeremy   Peterson   D.  
J4WBS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge William   Shubb   B.  
J4JLT Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Jennifer   Thurston   L.   NEW  
29USS USDC ‐‐  California   D.   S.
9SMMA Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Michael   M.   Anello  
9SCYB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Cynthia   Bashan   A.   t
9SAJB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Anthony   Battaglia   J.  
9SCAB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Cathy   Bencivengo   A.  
9SMSB Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Michael   Berg   S.  
9SRNB Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Robert   N.   Block  
9SRBB Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Ruben   Brooks   B.   NEW  
9SJLB Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Jill   Burkhardt   L.  
9SLAB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Larry   Alan   Burns  
9SKSC Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Karen   Crawford   S.  
9SGPC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Gonzalo   Curiel   P.  
9SMDD Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Mitchell   Dembin   D.  
9SWVG Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. William   Gallo   V.  
9SWQH Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge William   Q.   Hayes  
9SMLH Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Marilyn   Huf   L.   f
9SXLL Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Linda   Lopez  
9SXJL Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge James   Lorenz  
9SBLM Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Barbara   Lynn   Major  
9SJTM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Jeffrey   Mille   T.   r
9SRBM Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Ruth   Bermudez   Montenegro  
9SBTM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Barry   Ted   Moskowitz  
9SDMS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Dana   M.   Sabra   w
9SAGS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Andrew   G.   Schople   r
9SBGS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Bernard   G.   Skomal  
9SNLS Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Nita   Stormes   L.  
9STJW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Thomas   Whelan   J.  
1KADR USDC ‐‐ N.D. California    ‐‐ ADR
28USN USDC ‐‐ N.D. California   Local   Civil   Rules  
0SWA Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge William   Alsup  
0SSBA Standing Order    ‐‐ Senior Judge   Saundra   Brown   Armstron   g
0SSAP Standing Order    ‐‐ Senior Judge   Saundra   Brown   Armstrong   (Patent   Cases)  
0SXLB Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Laurel   Beeler  
0SCRB Standing Order    ‐‐ Senior Judge   Charles   Breye   R.   r
0SEMC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Edward   M.   Chen  
0SMMC Standing Order    ‐‐ Senior Judge   Maxine   M.   Chesney  
0SXVC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Vince   Chhabria  
0SJSC Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Jacqueline   Scott   Corley  
0SNMC Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Nathanael   M.   Cousins  
0SEJD Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Edward   Davila   J.  
0SEDP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Edward   Davila   J.   Patent  ‐ 
0SVKD Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Virginia   DeMarchi   K.  
0SXJD Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge James   Donato  
0SJDP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge James   Donato   Patent  ‐ 
0SBLF Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Beth   Labson   Freeman  
0SHSG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Haywood   Gilliam   S.   Jr.  
0SHGP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Haywood   Gilliam   S.   Jr.   Patent  ‐ 
0SPJH Standing Order    ‐‐ Chief Judge   Phyllis   Hamilton   J.  
0SPHP Standing Order    ‐‐ Chief Judge   Phyllis   Hamilton   J.   Patent  ‐ 
0STSH Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Thomas   Hixson   S.  
0SRMI Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Robert   M.   Illman  
0SSI Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Susan   Illston  
0SXSK Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Sallie   Kim  
0SSKP Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Sallie   Kim   Patent  ‐ 
0SLHK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Lucy   H.   Koh  
0SWHO Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge William   H.   Orric   k
0SYGR Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Yvonne   Gonzalez   Rogers  
0SYRP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Yvonne   Gonzalez   Rogers   Patent  ‐ 
0SDMR Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Donna   M.   Ryu  
0SRS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Richard   Seebor   g
0SJCS Standing Order    ‐‐ Chief Mag.   Joseph   Spero   C.  
0SJST Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Judge   Jon   Tiga   S.   r
0SSVK Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Susan   Van   Keulen  
0SKAW Standing Order    ‐‐ Mag. Kandis   Westmore   A.  
0SJSW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Jeffrey   White   S.  
0SJWP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Jeffrey   White   S.   (Patent   Cases)  
0SCW Standing Order    ‐‐ Senior Judge   Claudia   Wilken  
California ‐‐ Federal ‐‐ Bankruptcy
65UBC USBC ‐‐ C.D. California  
44UBE USBC ‐‐ E.D. California  
43UBN USBC ‐‐ N.D. California  
1AUBS USBC ‐‐ S.D. California  
California ‐‐ State ‐‐ Appeals
8KCRC California Rules   Court   of    ‐‐ Appeals (includes   the   California   Supreme   Court   Rules)  
7FCA1 California Court   Appeals   of    ‐‐ First Appellate   District  
2ICA2 California Court   Appeals   of    ‐‐ Second Appellate   District  
7ICA3 California Court   Appeals   of    ‐‐ Third Appellate   District  
7UCA4 California Court   Appeals   of    ‐‐ Fourth Appellate   District  
9DUA5 California Court   Appeals   of    ‐‐ Fifth Appellate   District  
6Q6AP California Court   Appeals   of    ‐‐ Sixth Appellate   District  
California ‐‐ State ‐‐ Superior
01CCP California CCP   and   CRC  
02ALF CA ‐‐ Alameda County   Superior   Court  
AS1AL CA ‐‐ Alameda County   Asbestos  ‐ 
6ALPL CA ‐‐ Alameda Probate   Litigation  
2GALP CA ‐‐ Alpine County   Superior   Court  
9AAMS CA ‐‐ Amador County   Superior   Court  
1BBUS CA ‐‐ Butte County   Superior   Court  
3ECAL CA ‐‐ Calaveras County   Superior   Court  
3GCOL CA ‐‐ Colusa County   Superior   Court  
04CCF CA ‐‐ Contra Costa   County   Superior   Court  
4GDLN CA ‐‐ Del Norte   County   Superior   Court  
69EDF CA ‐‐  Dorado   El County   Superior   Court  
06FRF CA ‐‐ Fresno County   Superior   Court  
7CGLE CA ‐‐ Glenn County   Superior   Court  
56HBS CA ‐‐ Humboldt County   Superior   Court  
6HIMS CA ‐‐ Imperial County   Superior   Court  
8GINY CA ‐‐ Inyo County   Superior   Court  
32KEF CA ‐‐ Kern County   Superior   Court  
1CKIN CA ‐‐ Kings County   Superior   Court  
53LKS CA ‐‐ Lake County   Superior   Court  
5GLAS CA ‐‐ Lassen County   Superior   Court  
4FLAF CA ‐‐ Los Angeles   County   Superior   Court  
ED1LA CA ‐‐ Los Angeles   County   Eminent  ‐  Domain  
6LAPL CA ‐‐ Los Angeles   Probate   Litigation  
78MDC CA ‐‐ Madera County   Superior   Court  
68MRF CA ‐‐ Marin County   Superior   Court  
6GMAR CA ‐‐ Mariposa County   Superior   Court  
2EMEN CA ‐‐ Mendocino County   Superior   Court  
91MRC CA ‐‐ Merced County   Superior   Court  
0CAMO CA ‐‐ Modoc County   Superior   Court  
2JMOS CA ‐‐ Mono County   Superior   Court  
99MTF CA ‐‐ Monterey County   Superior   Court  
30NAF CA ‐‐ Napa County   Superior   Court  
5KNEV CA ‐‐ Nevada County   Superior   Court  
89ORC CA ‐‐ Orange County   Superior   Court  
6ORPL CA ‐‐ Orange Probate   Litigation  
7OCPX CA ‐‐ Orange County   Complex  ‐  Litigation  
55PLS CA ‐‐ Placer County   Superior   Court  
90PLF CA ‐‐ Plumas County   Superior   Court  
14RIF CA ‐‐ Riverside County   Superior   Court  
6RIPL CA ‐‐ Riverside Probate   Litigation  
16SAF CA ‐‐ Sacramento County   Superior   Court  
6SAPL CA ‐‐ Sacramento Probate   Litigation  
66SBF CA ‐‐ San Benito   County   Superior   Court  
33SB CA ‐‐ San Bernardino   County   Superior   Court  
18SDF CA ‐‐ San Diego   County   Superior   Court  
6SDPL CA ‐‐ San Diego   Probate   Litigation  
20SFF CA ‐‐ San Francisco   County   Superior   Court  
AS1SF CA ‐‐ San Francisco   County   Asbestos  ‐ 
6SFPL CA ‐‐ San Francisco   Probate   Litigation  
22SJF CA ‐‐ San Joaquin   County   Superior   Court  
93SLO CA ‐‐ San Luis   Obispo   County   Superior   Court  
67SMF CA ‐‐ San Mateo   County   Superior   Court  
77SBF CA ‐‐ Santa Barbara   County   Superior   Court  
39SCF CA ‐‐ Santa Clara   County   Superior   Court  
92SCR CA ‐‐ Santa Cruz   County   Superior   Court  
1GSHA CA ‐‐ Shasta County   Superior   Court  
5ESIE CA ‐‐ Sierra County   Superior   Court  
7GSIS CA ‐‐ Siskiyou County   Superior   Court  
83SOF CA ‐‐ Solano County   Superior   Court  
36SOF CA ‐‐ Sonoma County   Superior   Court  
51STP CA ‐‐ Stanislaus County   Superior   Court  
72SUT CA ‐‐ Sutter County   Superior   Court  
86THF CA ‐‐ Tehama County   Superior   Court  
3TCSC CA ‐‐ Trinity County   Superior   Court  
70TLF CA ‐‐ Tulare County   Superior   Court  
88TUF CA ‐‐ Tuolumne County   Superior   Court  
76VEF CA ‐‐ Ventura County   Superior   Court  
38YOF CA ‐‐ Yolo County   Superior   Court  
8CYUB CA ‐‐ Yuba County   Superior   Court  
California State  ‐  Probate  ‐ 
66CPR California Probate   Rules  
6ALPR CA ‐‐ Alameda County   Probate   Rules  
6LAPR CA ‐‐ Los Angeles   County   Probate   Rules  
6SAPR CA ‐‐ Sacramento County   Probate   Rules  
6SBPR CA ‐‐ Santa Barbara   County   Probate   Rules  
6SDPR CA ‐‐ San Diego   County   Probate   Rules  
6SFPR CA ‐‐ San Francisco   County   Probate   Rules  
California State  ‐  Family  ‐ 
FCA01 CA ‐‐ Family Law  
FCAAL CA ‐‐ Alameda County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCACC CA ‐‐ Contra Costa   County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCAFR CA ‐‐ Fresno County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCAKR CA ‐‐ Kern County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCALA CA ‐‐ Los Angeles   County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCAMR CA ‐‐ Marin County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCAOR CA ‐‐ Orange County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCARV CA ‐‐ Riverside County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCASR CA ‐‐ Sacramento County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCABE CA ‐‐ San Bernardino   County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCASD CA ‐‐ San Diego   County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCASF CA ‐‐ San Francisco   County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCASM CA ‐‐ San Mateo   County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCASC CA ‐‐ Santa Clara   County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCASN CA ‐‐ Sonoma County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
FCAVN CA ‐‐ Ventura County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
California State  ‐  Other  ‐ 
1CACR CA ‐‐ California Criminal   Procedure  
82WKC California Workers'   Compensation  
7HWD California Unlawful   Detainer  
K8CWR CA ‐‐ DIR Prevailing   Wage   Hearing   Regulations  
L5OAH CA ‐‐ Office Administrative   of   Hearings   Rules  
Colorado Federal  ‐ 
4IUCO USDC ‐‐ District Colorado   of  
0DCOB USBC ‐‐ District Colorado   of  
Colorado State  ‐ 
6ICOP CO ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
FCORP CO ‐‐ Rules Procedure   of   Family  ‐ 
6VCOL CO ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure   (includes   the   Colorado   Supreme   Court   Rules)  
Connecticut Federal  ‐ 
3SUCN USDC ‐‐ District Connecticut   of  
2CTBK USBC ‐‐ District Connecticut   of  
Connecticut State  ‐ 
6SCNC CT ‐‐ Superior Court   Rules   Practice   of   (Civil)  
Delaware Federal  ‐ 
7KDEL USDC ‐‐ District Delaware   of  
K8DEB USBC ‐‐ District Delaware   of  
Delaware State  ‐ 
G0SCP DE ‐‐ Superior Court   Rules   Civil   of   Procedure  
GDEKC DE ‐‐ Superior Court   Kent  ‐  County  
GDENC DE ‐‐ Superior Court   New  ‐  Castle   County  
GDESU DE ‐‐ Superior Court   Sussex  ‐  County  
G0DEC DE ‐‐ Rules Chancery   of  
District Columbia   of   Federal  ‐ 
7SCOL USDC ‐‐ District Columbia   of  
7BCDC USBC ‐‐ District Columbia   of  
District Columbia   of   DC  ‐ 
6TDCA DC ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
45DCR DC ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
Florida Federal  ‐ 
1UMFL USDC ‐‐ M.D. Florida  
8LSDF USDC ‐‐ S.D. Florida  
21FFN USDC ‐‐ N.D. Florida  
L5FBM USBC ‐‐ M.D. Florida  
L5FBS USBC ‐‐ S.D. Florida  
L5FBN USBC ‐‐ N.D. Florida  
Florida State  ‐ 
11FCP FL ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
7A02C FL ‐‐ 2nd Judicial   Circuit   (Gadsden,   Franklin,   Jefferson,   Leon,   Liberty,   Wakulla)  
7A04C FL ‐‐ 4th Judicial   Circuit  
7A04L FL ‐‐ 4th Judicial   Circuit   Clay  ‐  County  
7A04D FL ‐‐ 4th Judicial   Circuit   Duval  ‐  County  
7A04N FL ‐‐ 4th Judicial   Circuit   Nassau  ‐  County  
7A05C FL ‐‐ 5th Judicial   Circuit   (Citrus,   Hernando,   Lake,   Marion,   Sumter)  
7A06C FL ‐‐ 6th Judicial   Circuit   (Pasco,   Pinellas)  
7A06P FL ‐‐ 6th Judicial   Circuit   Pinellas  ‐  County  
7A07C FL ‐‐ 7th Judicial   Circuit   (Flagler,   Putnam,   St.   Johns,   Volusia)  
7A08C FL ‐‐ 8th Judicial   Circuit   (Alachua,   Baker,   Bradford,   Gilchrist,   Levy,   Union)  
7A09C FL ‐‐ 9th Judicial   Circuit   (Orange,   Osceola)  
7A9BC FL ‐‐ 9th Judicial   Circuit   Business   Court  
7A9OR FL ‐‐ 9th Judicial   Circuit   Orange  ‐  County  
7A9OS FL ‐‐ 9th Judicial   Circuit   Osceola  ‐  County  
7A10C FL ‐‐ 10th Judicial   Circuit   (Hardee,   Highlands,   Polk)  
7A11C FL ‐‐ 11th Judicial   Circuit   (Miami   Dade ‐ County)  
7A11B FL ‐‐ 11th Judicial   Circuit   (Miami   Dade) ‐ Complex  ‐  Business   Litigation  
7A12C FL ‐‐ 12th Judicial   Circuit   (DeSoto,   Manatee,   Sars)  
7A13C FL ‐‐ 13th Judicial   Circuit   (Hillsborough   County)  
7A13B  FL ‐‐ 13th Judicial   Circuit   Business   Court   Procedure  
7A15C FL ‐‐ 15th Judicial   Circuit   (Palm   Beach   County)  
7A17C FL ‐‐ 17th Judicial   Circuit   (Broward   County)  
7A18C FL ‐‐ 18th Judicial   Circuit   (Brevard,   Seminole)  
7A18B FL ‐‐ Brevard County  
7A18S FL ‐‐ Seminole County  
7A20C FL ‐‐ 20th Judicial   Circuit   (Lee,   Collier,   Charlotte,   Hendry,   Glades)  
2EFLF FL ‐‐ Family Law   Rules   Procedure   of  
0EFLP FL ‐‐ Probate Code  
1EFAP FL ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
2FLA1 FL ‐‐ First Appellate   District  
2FLA2 FL ‐‐ Second Appellate   District  
2FLA3 FL ‐‐ Third Appellate   District  
2FLA4 FL ‐‐ Fourth Appellate   District  
2FLA5 FL ‐‐ Fifth Appellate   District  
Georgia Federal  ‐ 
2UNGA USDC ‐‐ N.D. Georgia  
H4MDG USDC ‐‐ M.D. Georgia  
H5SDG USDC ‐‐ S.D. Georgia  
L3GBN USBC ‐‐ N.D. Georgia  
L3GBM USBC ‐‐ M.D. Georgia  
L3GBS USBC ‐‐ S.D. Georgia  
Georgia State  ‐ 
6GSCF GA ‐‐ Supreme Court  
6GACA GA ‐‐ Court Appeals   of  
4UGEO GA ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
6UGAU GA ‐‐ Uniform Superior   Court   Rules   (Civil)  
6GAAL GA ‐‐ Local Procedures   Atlanta   Judicial   Circuit  
F6GAS GA ‐‐ Uniform State   Court   Rules   (Civil)  
Guam Federal  ‐ 
M1GDC USDC ‐‐ District Guam   of  
Guam Territorial  ‐ 
M1GCP GU ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
M1GSC GU ‐‐ Local Rules   the   of   Superior   Court  
Hawaii Federal  ‐ 
7QHAW USDC ‐‐ District Hawaii   of  
0QHIB USBC ‐‐ District Hawaii   of  
Hawaii State  ‐ 
0HITC HI ‐‐ Tax Appeal   Court  
5LHAW HI ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
7LHCC HI ‐‐ Circuit Court   Rules  
0LHDP HI ‐‐ District Rules   Civil   of   Procedure  
0KHDC HI ‐‐ Rules the   of   District   Courts  
6LHAP HI ‐‐ Appellate, Intermediate,   and   Mediation  
Idaho Federal  ‐ 
75IDF USDC ‐‐ District Idaho   of  
9IDBK USBC ‐‐ District Idaho   of  
Idaho State  ‐ 
H1IDP  ‐‐  ID Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
7XIDA  ‐‐  ID Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
Illinois Federal  ‐ 
9UNDI USDC ‐‐ N.D. Illinois  
9UILP USDC ‐‐ N.D. Illinois   Patent  ‐ 
A0ILC USDC ‐‐ C.D. Illinois  
A9ILS USDC ‐‐ S.D. Illinois  
A1INB USBC ‐‐ N.D. Illinois  
7CDIB USBC ‐‐ C.D. Illinois  
A1ISB USBC ‐‐ S.D. Illinois  
Illinois State  ‐ 
A5SCP  ‐‐  IL Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
A4ILC  ‐‐  IL Circuit Court   Cook   of   County  
BIL3M  ‐‐  IL 3rd Judicial   Circuit   (Madison)  
ABIL3  ‐‐  IL Madison County   Asbestos  ‐ 
BIL4C  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Christian)  
BIL4A  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Clay)  
BIL4I  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Clinton)  
BIL4E  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Effingham)  
BIL4F  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Fayette)  
BIL4Q  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Jasper)  
BIL4M  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Marion)  
BIL4J  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Montgomery)  
BIL4S  ‐‐  IL 4th Judicial   Circuit   (Shelby)  
B7ICC  ‐‐  IL 6th Judicial   Circuit   (Champaign)  
B7IDD  ‐‐  IL 6th Judicial   Circuit   (DeWitt)  
B7IMD  ‐‐  IL 6th Judicial   Circuit   (Douglas)  
B7IMA  ‐‐  IL 6th Judicial   Circuit   (Macon)  
B7IMM  ‐‐  IL 6th Judicial   Circuit   (Moultrie)  
B7IMP  ‐‐  IL 6th Judicial   Circuit   (Piatt)>  
BIL12  ‐‐  IL 12th Judicial   Circuit   (Will   County)  
BIL13  ‐‐  IL 13th Judicial   Circuit   (LaSalle   County)  
B14HC  ‐‐  IL 14th Judicial   Circuit   (Henry)  
B14MC  ‐‐  IL 14th Judicial   Circuit   (Mercer)  
B14RC  ‐‐  IL 14th Judicial   Circuit   (Rock   Island)  
B14WC  ‐‐  IL 14th Judicial   Circuit   (Whiteside)  
BIL16  ‐‐  IL 16th Judicial   Circuit   (Kane   County)  
B1ILD  ‐‐  IL 18th Judicial   Circuit   (DuPage   County)  
BIL19  ‐‐  IL 19th Judicial   Circuit   (Lake   County)  
BIL20  ‐‐  IL 20th Judicial   Circuit   (St.   Clair)  
BIL2I  ‐‐  IL 21st Judicial   Circuit   (Iroquois)  
BIL2K  ‐‐  IL 21st Judicial   Circuit   (Kankakee)  
BIL22  ‐‐  IL 22nd Judicial   Circuit   (McHenry   County)  
BIL23  ‐‐  IL 23nd Judicial   Circuit   (DeKalb   and   Kendall   County)  
FILRP  ‐‐  IL Rules Procedure   of   Family  ‐ 
FILCK  ‐‐  IL Circuit Court   Cook   of   County   Family  ‐ 
A6SCA  ‐‐  IL Supreme Court   Rules   (Appeals)  
A7AP1  ‐‐  IL Court Appeals   of    ‐‐ First Appellate   District  
A8AP2  ‐‐  IL Appeals 2nd,  ‐  3rd,   4th   and   5th   Appellate   Districts  
Indiana Federal  ‐ 
C4INN USDC ‐‐ N.D. Indiana  
C5INS USDC ‐‐ S.D. Indiana  
7NINB USBC ‐‐ N.D. Indiana  
7SINB USBC ‐‐ S.D. Indiana  
Indiana State  ‐ 
B5INP IN ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
B5INL  IN ‐‐ Lake County   Circuit   and   Superior   Court   Rules  
B5INM IN ‐‐ Marion County   Circuit   and   Superior   Court   Rules  
C5INP IN ‐‐ Porter County   Superior   Court   Rules  
C6INR IN ‐‐ Rules for   Alternative   Dispute   Resolution  
Iowa Federal  ‐ 
24IAF USDC ‐‐ N.D. and   S.D.   Iowa  
2XIBN USBC ‐‐ N.D. Iowa  
2YIBS USBC ‐‐ S.D. Iowa  
Iowa State  ‐ 
23ICP  ‐‐  IA Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
25ICR  ‐‐  IA Rules Criminal   of   Procedure  
2OIAP  ‐‐  IA Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
2ZIWC  ‐‐  IA Workers' Compensation   Rules  
35ITR  ‐‐  IA Taxation and   Revenue   Rules  
34IFP  ‐‐  IA Forfeiture Proceedings  
31SVP  ‐‐  IA Sexually Violent   Predator   Code  
Kansas Federal  ‐ 
L7KAN USDC ‐‐ District Kansas   of  
L7KSB USBC ‐‐ District Kansas   of  
Kansas State  ‐ 
L7KCP KS ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
L7KDC KS ‐‐ Supreme Court   Rules   for   District   Courts  
L7K02 KS ‐‐ 2nd Judicial   District  
L7K03 KS ‐‐ 3rd Judicial   District  
L7K04 KS ‐‐ 4th Judicial   District  
L7K07 KS ‐‐ 7th Judicial   District  
L7K10 KS ‐‐ 10th Judicial   District  
L7K11 KS ‐‐ 11th Judicial   District  
L7K18 KS ‐‐ 18th Judicial   District  
L7K21 KS ‐‐ 21st Judicial   District  
L7KAP KS ‐‐ Supreme Court   Rules   for   Appellate   Procedure  
Kentucky Federal  ‐ 
0UKTY USDC ‐‐ E.D. and   W.D.   Kentucky  
6EKYB USBC ‐‐ E.D. Kentucky  
6WKYB USBC ‐‐ W.D. Kentucky  
Kentucky State  ‐ 
K9RCP KY ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
K9RAP KY ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Appellate   Procedure  
K9R30 KY ‐‐ 30th Circuit   Court   Rules   (Jefferson   County)  
K9R16 KY ‐‐ 16th, 17th   and   54th   Circuit   Court   Rules   (Boone,   Campbell,   Gallatin   and   Kenton   Counties)  
K9R22 KY ‐‐ 22nd Circuit   Court   Rules   (Fayette   County)  
Louisiana Federal  ‐ 
I8ELA USDC ‐‐ E.D. Louisiana  
I8MLA USDC ‐‐ M.D. Louisiana  
I8WLA USDC ‐‐ W.D. Louisiana  
I8BEL USBC ‐‐ E.D. Louisiana  
I8BML USBC ‐‐ M.D. Louisiana  
I8BWL USBC ‐‐ W.D. Louisiana  
Louisiana State  ‐ 
I7LSC LA ‐‐ Rules the   of   Supreme   Court  
I7LAP LA ‐‐ Uniform Rules   Appellate   of   Procedure  
I81ST LA ‐‐ 1st Circuit   Rules   Appellate   of   Procedure  
I82ND LA ‐‐ 2nd Circuit   Rules   Appellate   of   Procedure  
I83RD LA ‐‐ 3rd Circuit   Rules   Appellate   of   Procedure  
I84TH LA ‐‐ 4th Circuit   Rules   Appellate   of   Procedure  
I85TH LA ‐‐ 5th Circuit   Rules   Appellate   of   Procedure  
I7LCP LA ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
I7LDC LA ‐‐ Rules for   Louisiana   District   Courts  
I6ORP LA ‐‐ Local Rules   for   Orleans   Parish   Civil   District   Court  
Maine Federal  ‐ 
M2MDC USDC ‐‐ District Maine   of  
1MEBK USBC ‐‐ District Maine   of  
Maine State  ‐
M2MCP ME ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
Maryland Federal  ‐ 
2MMAR USDC ‐‐ District Maryland   of  
G4MDP USDC ‐‐ District Maryland   of   Patent  ‐ 
G4MDC USDC ‐‐ District Maryland   of   (Criminal)  
C4MDB USBC ‐‐ District Maryland   of  
Maryland State  ‐ 
K8MDC MD ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure   Circuit  ‐  Court  
L9SPE MD ‐‐ Title 15   Special  ‐  Proceedings  
L9JUV MD ‐‐ Title 11   Juvenile  ‐  Causes  
L9MCR MD ‐‐ Title Rules  ‐  4   Criminal   of   Causes  
L9DCA MD ‐‐ Title Rules  ‐  7   Appellate   of   Review   Circuit  ‐ 
L9COA MD ‐‐ Title Rules  ‐  8   Appellate   of   Review  
L9REG MD ‐‐ Title COSA  ‐  8   Regular  ‐  Appeals  
L9EXP MD ‐‐ Title COSA  ‐  8   Expedited  ‐  Appeals  
L9REX MD ‐‐ Title COSA  ‐  8   Deferred  ‐  Record   Appeal  
L9CTA MD ‐‐ Title Court  ‐  8   Appeals   of  
Massachusetts Federal  ‐ 
3MMAS USDC ‐‐ District Massachusetts   of  
1MABC USBC ‐‐ District Massachusetts   of  
Massachusetts State  ‐ 
4DMAS MA ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
98SCR MA ‐‐ Superior Court   Rules   (includes   select   Orders)  
97SPR MA ‐‐ Rules Summary   of   Process  
7RMAA MA ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
96SJC MA ‐‐ Rules the   of   Supreme   Judicial   Court  
Michigan Federal  ‐ 
8QEDM USDC ‐‐ E.D. Michigan  
74WDM USDC ‐‐ W.D. Michigan  
6UBEM USBC ‐‐ E.D. Michigan  
6UBWM USBC ‐‐ W.D. Michigan  
Michigan State  ‐ 
4EMWK MI ‐‐ Workers' Compensation  
9CMIC MI ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
2DMDE MI ‐‐ 36th Judicial   Dist.   Court   (City   Detroit)   of  
5D03C MI ‐‐ 3rd Circuit   Court   (Wayne)  
4TMOA MI ‐‐ 6th Circuit   Court   (Oakland)  
3DMMA MI ‐‐ 16th Circuit   Court   (Macomb)  
5D38C MI ‐‐ 38th Circuit   Court   (Monroe)  
5D40C MI ‐‐ 40th Circuit   Court   (Lapeer)  
5D45C MI ‐‐ 45th Circuit   Court   (St.   Joseph)  
5D46C MI ‐‐ 46th Circuit   Court   (Otsego,   Kalkaska   and   Crawford)  
1DMST MI ‐‐ District Court   Civil  ‐  Infraction   Actions  
Minnesota Federal  ‐ 
4MMIN USDC ‐‐ District Minnesota   of  
8MNBK USBC ‐‐ District Minnesota   of  
Minnesota State  ‐ 
8UMIN MN ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
H6MDC MN ‐‐ General Rules   Practice   of   for   the   District   Courts.  
8MNCA MN ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Appellate   Procedure  
Mississippi Federal  ‐ 
F7MSD USDC ‐‐ N.D. and   S.D.   Mississippi  
F7MSB USBC ‐‐ N.D. and   S.D.   Mississippi  
Mississippi State  ‐ 
F7MSP MS ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
F8MSU MS ‐‐ Uniform Circuit   and   County   Rules   (Civil)  
Missouri Federal  ‐ 
52EDM USDC ‐‐ E.D. Missouri  
60WDM USDC ‐‐ W.D. Missouri  
8MBED USBC ‐‐ E.D. Missouri  
8MBWD USBC ‐‐ W.D. Missouri  
Missouri State  ‐ 
5XMOR MO ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
6MO07 MO ‐‐ Seventh Judicial   Circuit   (Clay)  
6MO11 MO ‐‐ Eleventh Judicial   Circuit   (St.   Charles)  
6MO13 MO ‐‐ Thirteenth Judicial   Circuit   (Boone   and   Callaway)  
6MO16 MO ‐‐ Sixteenth Judicial   Circuit   (Jackson   County)  
6MO18 MO ‐‐ Eighteenth Judicial   Circuit   (Cooper   and   Pettis)  
64SLC MO ‐‐ Twenty First ‐ Judicial   Circuit   (St.   Louis   County)  
6MO22 MO ‐‐ Twenty Second ‐ Judicial   Circuit   (St.   Louis   City)  
6MO23 MO ‐‐ Twenty Third ‐ Judicial   Circuit   (Jefferson)  
6MO29 MO ‐‐ Twenty Ninth ‐ Judicial   Circuit   (Jasper)  
6MO31 MO ‐‐ Thirty First ‐ Judicial   Circuit   (Greene)  
5ZMOA MO ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
Montana Federal  ‐ 
B4MTF USDC ‐‐ District Montana   of  
9MTBK USBC ‐‐ District Montana   of  
Montana State  ‐ 
B2MTP MT ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
B3MTU MT ‐‐ Uniform District   Court   Rules   (Civil)  
Nebraska Federal  ‐ 
9TNEB USDC ‐‐ District Nebraska   of  
8NEBK USBC ‐‐ District Nebraska   of  
Nebraska State  ‐ 
H7NEB NE ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
H8NEC NE ‐‐ Uniform County   Court   Rules  
H9NED NE ‐‐ Uniform District   Court   Rules  
H0NE3 NE ‐‐ Rules the   of   Third   Judicial   District  
I1NE4 NE ‐‐ Rules the   of   Fourth   Judicial   District  
Nevada Federal  ‐ 
4JNEU USDC ‐‐ District Nevada   of  
4JNVP USDC ‐‐ District Nevada   of   Patent  ‐ 
K6NBP USBC ‐‐ District Nevada   of  
Nevada State  ‐ 
6ANCP NV ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
73DCN NV ‐‐ District Court   Rules  
4RNVA NV ‐‐ Arbitration and   Short   Trial   Rules  
K6N01 NV ‐‐ First Judicial   District  
8ANWA NV ‐‐ Second Judicial   District   (Washoe   County)  
K6N03 NV ‐‐ Third Judicial   District  
K6N04 NV ‐‐ Fourth Judicial   District  
K6N07 NV ‐‐ Seventh Judicial   District  
7ANCL NV ‐‐ Eighth Judicial   District   (Clark   County)  
6RNV9 NV ‐‐ Ninth Judicial   District   (Douglas   County)  
K6NAP NV ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
1TNVI NV ‐‐ Industrial Insurance  
New Hampshire   Federal  ‐ 
5MNHM USDC ‐‐ District New   of   Hampshire  
5MNHP USDC ‐‐ District New   of   Hampshire   Patent  ‐ 
1NHBK USBC ‐‐ District New   of   Hampshire  
New Hampshire   State  ‐ 
5NHCR NH ‐‐ Superior Court   Rules  
New Jersey   Federal  ‐ 
3JNJU USDC ‐‐ District New   of   Jersey  
3JNJP USDC ‐‐ District New   of   Jersey    ‐‐ Patent
O3NJB USBC ‐‐ District New   of   Jersey  
New Jersey   State  ‐ 
0NNJ NJ ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
NNJSA NJ ‐‐ Supreme Court   Appellate   of   Rules  
New Mexico   Federal  ‐ 
5INMF USDC ‐‐ District New   of   Mexico  
5NMBK USBC ‐‐ District New   of   Mexico  
New Mexico   State  ‐ 
5JNMR NM ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure   (District   Courts)  
5OFJD NM ‐‐ Local Rules   First   Judicial   District  
5RSJD NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Second   Judicial   District  
K7N03 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Third   Judicial   District  
K7N04 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Fourth   Judicial   District  
K7N05 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Fifth   Judicial   District  
K7N06 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Sixth   Judicial   District  
K7N07 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Seventh   Judicial   District  
K7N08 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Eighth   Judicial   District  
K7N09 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Ninth   Judicial   District  
K7N10 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Tenth   Judicial   District  
K7N11 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Eleventh   Judicial   District  
K7N12 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Twelfth   Judicial   District  
K7N13 NM ‐‐ Local Rules   Thirteenth   Judicial   District  
5WNMA NM ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
New York   Federal  ‐ 
2SNYN USDC ‐‐ N.D. New   York  
2SNYP USDC ‐‐ N.D. New   York   Patent  ‐ 
7ENYW USDC ‐‐ W.D. New   York  
3EDNY USDC ‐‐ E.D. New   York  
ENCBA Standing Order    ‐‐ Chief Judge   Carol   Bagley   Amon  
ENJMA Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Joan   M.   Azrac   k
ENFB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Frederic   Bloc   k
ENMKB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Margo   Brodie   K.  
ENPKC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Pamela   Chen   K.  
ENBMC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Brian   M.   Cogan  
ENRJD Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Raymond   Dearie   J.  
ENAMD Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Ann   M.   Donnell   y
ENSJF Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Sandra   Feuerstein   J.  
ENNGG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Nicholas   G.   Garaufis  
ENNG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Nina   Gershon  
ENILG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Leo   I.   Glasser  
ENLDH Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge LaShann   DeArcy   Hall   NEW  
ENDRH Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Denis   Hurle   R.   y
ENDLI Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Dora   Irizarr   L.   y
ENSJ Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Sterling   Johnson,   Jr.  
ENERK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Edward   Korman   R.  
ENWFK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge William   Francis   Kuntz   II  
ENKAM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Kiyo   Matsumoto   A.  
ENRRM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Roslynn   Mauskop   R.   f
ENARR Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Allyne   Ross   R.  
ENJS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Joanna   Seybert  
ENADS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Arthur   Spat   D.   t
ENENV Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Eric   N.   Vitaliano  
ENJBW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Jack   Weinstein   B.  
3SDNY USDC ‐‐ S.D. New   York  
SNXRA Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Ronnie   Abrams  
SNRMB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Richard   M.   Berman  
SNVLB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Vincent   Briccetti   L.  
SNVSB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Vernon   Broderic   S.   k
SNNRB Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Naomi   Buchwald   R.  
SNVEC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Valerie   Caproni   E.  
SNALC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Andrew   Carte   L.   r
SNPKC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Kevin   P.   Castel  
SNDLC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Denise   Cote   L.  
SNPAC Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Paul   Crotty   A.  
SNGBD Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge George   Daniels   B.  
SNPAE Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Paul   Engelmaye   A.   r
SNKPF Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Katherine   Polk   Failla  
SNJMF Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Jesse   M.   Furman  
SNPGG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Paul   G.   Gardephe  
SNTPG Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Thomas   Griesa   P.  
SNCSH Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Charles   Haigh   S.   t
SNAKH Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Alvin   Hellerstein   K.  
SNLAK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Lewis   Kaplan   A.  
SNKMK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Kenneth   M.   Karas  
SNJFK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge John   Keenan   F.  
SNJGK Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge John   G.   Koeltl  
SNVM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Victor   Marrero  
SNXCM Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Colleen   McMahon  
SNAJN Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Alison   Nathan   J.  
SNJPO Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Paul   J.   Oetken  
SNWHP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge William   H.   Pauley   III  
SNLAP Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Loretta   Preska   A.  
SNJSR Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Jed   Rakof   S.   f
SNXER Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Edgardo   Ramos  
SNNSR Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Nelson   Roman   S.  
SNLGS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Loma   G.   Schofield  
SNCS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Cathy   Seibel  
SNLLS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Louis   Stanton   L.  
SNSHS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Sidney   H.   Stein  
SNRJS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Richard   Sullivan   J.  
SNLTS Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Laura   Swain   T.  
SNXAT Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Analisa   Torres  
SDKMW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Kimba   M.   Wood  
SNGHW Standing Order    ‐‐ Judge Gregory   H.   Woods  
New York   Federal  ‐  Bankruptcy  ‐ 
8DNBN USBC ‐‐ N.D. New   York  
8DNBW USBC ‐‐ W.D. New   York  
8DNBE USBC ‐‐ E.D. New   York  
8DNYB USBC ‐‐ S.D. New   York  
New York   State  ‐ 
3NYCT NY ‐‐ Court Appeals   of  
3ADNY NY ‐‐ Appellate Division,   Rules   Practice   of  
3DNY1 NY ‐‐ Appellate Division,   First   Department  
3DNY2 NY ‐‐ Appellate Division,   Second   Department  
3DNY3 NY ‐‐ Appellate Division,   Third   Department  
3DNY4 NY ‐‐ Appellate Division,   Fourth   Department  
9QNYC NY ‐‐ CPLR
2CNYS NY ‐‐ Civil Rules   for   the   Supreme   Court   and   County   Court  
2ACSC NY ‐‐ Albany County   Supreme   Court  
2BCSC NY ‐‐ Bronx County   Supreme   Court  
2KCSC NY ‐‐ Kings County   Supreme   Court  
2NCSC NY ‐‐ Nassau County   Supreme   Court  
2NYCT NY ‐‐ New York   County   Supreme  ‐  Civil   Term  
2QCSC NY ‐‐ Queens County   Supreme   Court  
2RCSC NY ‐‐ Richmond County   Supreme   Court  
3CNYF NY ‐‐ Uniform Rules   for   the   Family   Court  
4CNYS NY ‐‐ Uniform Rules   for   the   Surrogate's   Court  
7DNCC NY ‐‐ New York   City   Civil   Court   Act  
6EUCC NY ‐‐ Uniform Rules   for   New   York   City   Civil   Courts  
79COC NY ‐‐ Uniform Civil   Rules   for   the   City   Courts   Outside   NYC   of  
7OUDC NY ‐‐ Uniform District   Court   Act  
5CNYD NY ‐‐ Uniform Civil   Rules   for   the   District   Courts  
North Carolina   Federal  ‐ 
6MMNC USDC ‐‐ M.D. North   Carolina  
6MNCP USDC ‐‐ M.D. North   Carolina   Patent  ‐ 
3ZNCE USDC ‐‐ E.D. North   Carolina  
3ZNCP USDC ‐‐ E.D. North   Carolina   Patent  ‐ 
47NCW USDC ‐‐ W.D. North   Carolina  
47NCP USDC ‐‐ W.D. North   Carolina   Patent  ‐ 
4MNCB USBC ‐‐ M.D. North   Carolina  
4ENCB USBC ‐‐ E.D. North   Carolina  
4WNCB USBC ‐‐ W.D. North   Carolina  
North Carolina   State  ‐ 
3XNCP NC ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
3YNCA NC ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
49NCA NC ‐‐ Administrative Hearings   Division  
9ENCA NC ‐‐ Rules for   Court   Ordered ‐ Arbitration  
North Dakota   Federal  ‐ 
M5DND USDC ‐‐ District North   of   Dakota  
8NDBK USBC ‐‐ District North   of   Dakota  
North Dakota   State  ‐ 
M5RCP ND ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
Northern Mariana   Islands   Federal  ‐ 
NNMIB USBC ‐‐ District the   of   Northern   Mariana   Islands  
Ohio Federal  ‐ 
1FOND USDC ‐‐ N.D. Ohio  
1FOHP USDC ‐‐ N.D. Ohio   Patent  ‐ 
1ZFOS USDC ‐‐ S.D. Ohio  
1ZOHP USDC ‐‐ S.D. Ohio   Patent  ‐ 
1NDOB USBC ‐‐ N.D. Ohio  
1SDOB USBC ‐‐ S.D. Ohio  
Ohio State  ‐ 
0WORP OH ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
5ATCP OH ‐‐ Athens County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5BTCP OH ‐‐ Butler County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5CCCP OH ‐‐ Clermont County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5CYCP OH ‐‐ Cuyahoga County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5ERCP OH ‐‐ Erie County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5FRCP OH ‐‐ Franklin County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5GCCP OH ‐‐ Greene County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5HMCP OH ‐‐ Hamilton County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5HCCP OH ‐‐ Huron County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5LKCP OH ‐‐ Lake County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5LGCP OH ‐‐ Licking County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5LCCP OH ‐‐ Lorain County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5LUCP OH ‐‐ Lucas County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5MACP OH ‐‐ Mahoning County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5MOCP OH ‐‐ Montgomery County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5SCCP  OH ‐‐ Scioto County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
4SCCP OH ‐‐ Stark County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5SMCP OH ‐‐ Summit County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5TCCP OH ‐‐ Trumbull County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5WACP OH ‐‐ Warren County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
5WCCP OH ‐‐ Wood County   Court   Common   of   Pleas   General  ‐ 
OWRAP OH ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
OH1ST OH ‐‐ Appeals First  ‐  Appellate   District  
OH8TH OH ‐‐ Appeals Eighth  ‐  Appellate   District  
OH10T OH ‐‐ Appeals Tenth  ‐  Appellate   District  
0WOSP OH ‐‐ Rules Practice   of   the   of   Supreme   Court  
0ROHP OH ‐‐ Probate Code  
0XLOR OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Lorain  ‐  County  
0YCUY OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Cuyahoga  ‐  County  
0ZLAK OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Lake  ‐  County  
12RIC OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Richland  ‐  County  
13GEA OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Geauga  ‐  County  
37ECP OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Erie  ‐  County  
3OMCP OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Medina  ‐  County  
3TOCP OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Ottawa  ‐  County  
3WLCP OH ‐‐ Probate Rules   Lucas  ‐  County  
Oklahoma Federal  ‐ 
58WOK USDC ‐‐ W.D. Oklahoma  
57EOK USDC ‐‐ E.D. Oklahoma  
59NOK USDC ‐‐ N.D. Oklahoma  
5WOKB USBC ‐‐ W.D. Oklahoma  
5EOKB USBC ‐‐ E.D. Oklahoma  
5NOKB USBC ‐‐ N.D. Oklahoma  
Oklahoma State  ‐ 
54OKC OK ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
5DOKA OK ‐‐ Supreme Court   Rules  
Oregon Federal  ‐ 
3HORU USDC ‐‐ District Oregon   of  
D3ORA USDC ‐‐ District Oregon   of   Local   Admiralty   Rules  
K9ORB USBC ‐‐ District Oregon   of  
Oregon State  ‐ 
F4OAS OR ‐‐ Revised Statutes    ‐‐ Appeals (Civil)  
3QORA OR ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
2QOCP OR ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
4QORT OR ‐‐ Uniform Trial   Court   Rules  
4ORBC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Baker   County  
4ORBT OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Benton   County  
4ORCC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Clackamas   County  
4ORCL OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Clatsop   County  
4ORCB OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Columbia   County  
4ORCO OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Coos   and   Curry   Counties  
4ORCJ OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Crook   and   Jefferson   Counties  
4ORDE OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Deschutes   County  
4ORDG OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Douglas   County  
4ORGR
4ORGH
OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Grant   and   Harney   Counties  
4ORJC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Jackson   County  
4ORJO OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Josephine   County  
4ORKC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Klamath   County  
4ORLK OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Lake   County  
4ORLA OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Lane   County  
OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Gilliam,   Hood   River,   Sherman,   Wasco   and   Wheeler   Counties  
4ORLN OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Lincoln   County  
4ORLC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Linn   County  
4ORMH OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Malheur   County  
4ORMA OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Marion   County  
4ORMC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Multnomah   County  
4ORPC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Polk   County  
4ORTC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Tillamook   County  
4ORUM OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Umatilla   and   Morrow   Counties  
4ORUW OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Union   and   Wallowa   Counties  
4ORWC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Washington   County  
4ORYC OR ‐‐ Supplemental Rules   for   Yamhill   County  
Pennsylvania Federal  ‐ 
1HPAE USDC ‐‐ E.D. Pennsylvania  
C8MDP USDC ‐‐ M.D. Pennsylvania  
C7WDP USDC ‐‐ W.D. Pennsylvania  
C7PAP USDC ‐‐ W.D. Pennsylvania   Patent  ‐ 
C8EPB USBC ‐‐ E.D. Pennsylvania  
C8MPB USBC ‐‐ M.D. Pennsylvania  
C8WPB USBC ‐‐ W.D. Pennsylvania  
Pennsylvania State  ‐ 
C9PAP PA ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
L2ALL PA ‐‐ Allegheny County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2BEA PA ‐‐ Beaver County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2BER PA ‐‐ Berks County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2BUC PA ‐‐ Bucks County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2BUT PA ‐‐ Butler County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2CHE PA ‐‐ Chester County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2CUM PA ‐‐ Cumberland County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2DAU PA ‐‐ Dauphin County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2DEL PA ‐‐ Delaware County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2ERI PA ‐‐ Erie County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2LAC PA ‐‐ Lackawanna County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2LAN PA ‐‐ Lancaster County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2LEB PA ‐‐ Lebanon County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2LEH PA ‐‐ Lehigh County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2LUZ PA ‐‐ Luzerne County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2LYC PA ‐‐ Lycoming County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2MON PA ‐‐ Montgomery County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2NOR PA ‐‐ Northampton County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2PHI PA ‐‐ Philadelphia County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2WAS PA ‐‐ Washington County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2WES PA ‐‐ Westmoreland County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
L2YOR PA ‐‐ York County   Court   Common   of   Pleas  
C9RAP PA ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
C9PSC PA ‐‐ Superior Court   Internal ‐ Operating   Procedure  
Puerto Rico   Federal  ‐ 
M5PRD USDC ‐‐ District Puerto   of   Rico  
Rhode Island   Federal  ‐ 
4ORIF USDC ‐‐ District Rhode   of   Island  
1RIBK USBC ‐‐ District Rhode   of   Island  
Rhode Island   State  ‐ 
4RRCP  ‐‐  RI Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
South Carolina   Federal  ‐ 
0ISCF USDC ‐‐ District South   of   Carolina  
0KSCB USBC ‐‐ District South   of   Carolina  
South Carolina   State  ‐ 
1XSCP SC ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
1YSCA SC ‐‐ Appellate Court   Rules  
0PSCM SC ‐‐ Magistrate's Court  
0GSCA SC ‐‐ Court Annexed ‐ ADR   Rules  
09SCA SC ‐‐ Administrative Law   Judge   Division  
6WSCP SC ‐‐ Probate Code  
South Dakota   Federal  ‐ 
G9DSD USDC ‐‐ District South   of   Dakota  
8SDBK USBC ‐‐ District South   of   Dakota  
South Dakota   State  ‐ 
G9SDP SD ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
Tennessee Federal  ‐ 
8XWDT USDC ‐‐ W.D. Tennessee   (Civil)  
8XTNP USDC ‐‐ W.D. Tennessee   Patent  ‐ 
8YMDT USDC ‐‐ M.D. Tennessee   (Civil)  
8ZEDT USDC ‐‐ E.D. Tennessee   (Civil)  
7TBWD USBC ‐‐ W.D. Tennessee  
8TBMD USBC ‐‐ M.D. Tennessee  
7TBED USBC ‐‐ E.D. Tennessee  
Tennessee State  ‐ 
8WTNP TN ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
94TNA TN ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
95RCA TN ‐‐ Rules the   of   Court   Appeals   of  
Texas Federal  ‐ 
9MTX USDC ‐‐ N.D. Texas  
9MTXP USDC ‐‐ N.D. Texas   Patent  ‐ 
8MSTX USDC ‐‐ S.D. Texas  
8MTXP USDC ‐‐ S.D. Texas   Patent  ‐ 
7MWTX USDC ‐‐ W.D. Texas  
5AEDT USDC ‐‐ E.D. Texas  
5ATXP USDC ‐‐ E.D. Texas   Patent  ‐ 
5TBND USBC ‐‐ N.D. Texas  
5TBSD USBC ‐‐ S.D. Texas  
5TBED USBC ‐‐ E.D. Texas  
5TBWD USBC ‐‐ W.D. Texas  
5TBWA USBC ‐‐ W.D. Texas,   Austin   Division  
5TBWE USBC ‐‐ W.D. Texas,   Paso   El   and   Waco   Divisions  
5TBWM USBC ‐‐ W.D. Texas,   Midland   Odessa ‐ Divisions  
5TBWS USBC ‐‐ W.D. Texas,   San   Antonio   Divisions  
Texas State  ‐ 
3VTEX TX ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
4DAUS TX ‐‐ Austin County   District   Courts  
4DBAT TX ‐‐ Bastrop County   District   Court  
4DBLC TX ‐‐ Bell County   District   Courts  
4WBEX TX ‐‐ Bexar County   District   Courts  
4DBRZ TX ‐‐ Brazoria County   District   Courts  
4RBRZ TX ‐‐ Brazos County   District   Courts  
4DBUR TX ‐‐ Burleson County   District   Courts  
4DCCD TX ‐‐ Cameron County   District   Courts  
G8CCT TX ‐‐ Collin County   Local   Rules   (General   Civil)  
4XDAL TX ‐‐ Dallas County   District   Courts  
4MDEN TX ‐‐ Denton County   District   Courts  
4EELP TX ‐‐  Paso   El County   District   Courts  
4DFAY TX ‐‐ Fayette County   District   Courts  
4LFOR TX ‐‐ Fort Bend   County   District   Courts  
4KGAL TX ‐‐ Galveston County   District   Courts  
4CGRE TX ‐‐ Gregg County   District   Courts  
4YHAR TX ‐‐ Harris County   District   Courts  
4BHID TX ‐‐ Hidalgo County   District   Courts  
4ZJEF TX ‐‐ Jefferson County   District   Courts  
4DLEE TX ‐‐ Lee County   District   Courts  
4PLUB TX ‐‐ Lubbock County   District   Courts  
4DMLC TX ‐‐ McLennan County   District   Courts  
4DMID TX ‐‐ Midland County   District   Courts  
4DMGC TX ‐‐ Montgomery County   District   Courts  
4CNUE TX ‐‐ Nueces County   District   Courts  
4DSMC TX ‐‐ Smith County   District   Courts  
G7TCT TX ‐‐ Tarrant County   Local   Rules   (General   Civil)  
50TRA TX ‐‐ Travis County   District   Courts  
4DWAD TX ‐‐ Waller County   District   Courts  
4DWAS TX ‐‐ Washington County   District   Courts  
4OWEB TX ‐‐ Webb County   District   Courts  
4AWIL TX ‐‐ Williamson County   District   Courts  
FTXRP TX ‐‐ Rules Procedure   of   Family  ‐ 
FTXDL TX ‐‐ Dallas County   District   Courts   Family  ‐ 
FTXD2 TX ‐‐ Dallas County   254th   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
FTXD3 TX ‐‐ Dallas County   255th   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
FTXD4 TX ‐‐ Dallas County   256th   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
FTXD5 TX ‐‐ Dallas County   301st   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
FTXD6 TX ‐‐ Dallas County   302nd   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
FTXD7 TX ‐‐ Dallas County   303rd   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
FTXD8 TX ‐‐ Dallas County   330th   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
FTXHR TX ‐‐ Harris County   District   Courts   Family  ‐ 
FTXTR TX ‐‐ Tarrant County   District   Courts   Family  ‐ 
FTXT2 TX ‐‐ Tarrant County   233rd   District   Court   Family  ‐ 
B7TXA TX ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
B8TX1 TX ‐‐ First Court   Appeals   of   (Houston)  
B8TX2 TX ‐‐ Second Court   Appeals   of   (Fort   Worth)  
B8TX3 TX ‐‐ Third Court   Appeals   of   (Austin)  
B9TX4 TX ‐‐ Fourth Court   Appeals   of   (San   Antonio)  
B0TX5 TX ‐‐ Fifth Court   Appeals   of   (Dallas)  
C1TX8 TX ‐‐ Eighth Court   Appeals   of   (El   Paso)  
C2T10 TX ‐‐ Tenth Court   Appeals   of   (Waco)  
C4T14 TX ‐‐ Fourteenth Court   Appeals   of   (Houston)  
H2PRP TX ‐‐ Residential Construction   Liability  
Utah Federal  ‐ 
0MUTH USDC ‐‐ District Utah   of  
0MUTP USDC ‐‐ District Utah   of   Patent  ‐ 
UUTBK USBC ‐‐ District Utah   of  
Utah State  ‐ 
6OUTR UT ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
7WUTA UT ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
Vermont Federal  ‐ 
L4VDC USDC ‐‐ District Vermont   of  
2VTBK USBC ‐‐ District Vermont   of  
Vermont State  ‐ 
L4VTC VT ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
L4VAP VT ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
Virgin Islands   Federal  ‐ 
3VIBK USBC ‐‐ District the   of   Virgin   Islands  
Virginia Federal  ‐ 
1NEVR USDC ‐‐ E.D. Virginia  
L4WDV USDC ‐‐ W.D. Virginia  
4EVAB USBC ‐‐ E.D. Virginia  
4WVAB USBC ‐‐ W.D. Virginia  
Virginia State  ‐ 
L5VCP VA ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
L6A17 VA ‐‐ Arlington County   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L6C12 VA ‐‐ Chesterfield County   Circuit   Court   Rules    
L6CC1 VA ‐‐ City Chesapeake   of   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L6FCR VA ‐‐ Fairfax County   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L6H14 VA ‐‐ Henrico County   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L6NCR VA ‐‐ City Norfolk   of   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L6RCR VA ‐‐ City Richmond   of   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L6VBR VA ‐‐ City Virginia   of   Beach   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L6P31 VA ‐‐ Prince William   County   Circuit   Court   Rules  
L5VSC VA ‐‐ Supreme Court   Rules  
L5VCA VA ‐‐ Court Appeals   of   Rules  
Washington Federal  ‐ 
2HWAE USDC ‐‐ E.D. Washington  
2HWAP USDC ‐‐ E.D. Washington   Patent  ‐ 
7HWAW USDC ‐‐ W.D. Washington  
7PWAP USDC ‐‐ W.D. Washington   Patent  ‐ 
7PWAD USDC ‐‐ W.D. Washington   Admiralty  ‐ 
8NWBE USBC ‐‐ E.D. Washington  
3PWDB USBC ‐‐ W.D. Washington  
9PWDC USDC ‐‐ W.D. Washington   Criminal  ‐ 
Washington State  ‐ 
9NWSA WA ‐‐ Rules Appellate   of   Procedure  
6PWCL WA ‐‐ Appeals Limited  ‐  Jurisdiction   (Civil)  
F3DCS WA ‐‐ Civil Procedure   Statutes   District  ‐  Courts  
D6WLJ WA ‐‐ Courts Limited   of   Jurisdiction  
9XCDW WA ‐‐ Chelan County   District   Court   (Civil)  
5PWKG WA ‐‐ King County   District   Court  
D1WAS WA ‐‐ Procedural Statutes   (Civil)  
1PWSS WA ‐‐ Superior Court   Civil   Rules  
9IADW WA ‐‐ Adams County   Superior   Court  
8RBFW WA ‐‐ Benton/Franklin Counties   Superior   Court  
9WCLW WA ‐‐ Chelan County   Superior   Court  
9YCMW WA ‐‐ Clallam County   Superior   Court  
9ZCKW WA ‐‐ Clark County   Superior   Court  
D7COW WA ‐‐ Cowlitz County   Superior   Court  
D8DGW WA ‐‐ Douglas County   Superior   Court  
D9FPS WA ‐‐ Ferry, Pend   Oreille   and   Stevens   Counties   Superior   Court  
D0GRT WA ‐‐ Grant County   Superior   Court  
E1GHW WA ‐‐ Grays Harbor   County   Superior   Court  
9OAGC WA ‐‐ Asotin, Columbia   and   Garfield   Counties  
17ISL WA ‐‐ Island County   Superior   Court  
E2JFR WA ‐‐ Jefferson County   Superior   Court  
07WKC WA ‐‐ King County   Superior   Court  
19KIT WA ‐‐ Kitsap County   Superior   Court  
E3KTS WA ‐‐ Kittitas County   Superior   Court  
E4KLK WA ‐‐ Klickitat and   Skamania   Counties   Superior   Court  
E5LEW WA ‐‐ Lewis County   Superior   Court  
E6LNW WA ‐‐ Lincoln County   Superior   Court  
E7MAS WA ‐‐ Mason County   Superior   Court  
E8OKN WA ‐‐ Okanogan County   Superior   Court  
E9PAC WA ‐‐ Pacific and   Wahkiakum   Counties   Superior   Court  
7NWPC WA ‐‐ Pierce County   Superior   Court  
17SJC WA ‐‐ San Juan   County   Superior   Court  
2LWSK WA ‐‐ Skagit County   Superior   Court  
5TSNO WA ‐‐ Snohomish County   Superior   Court  
3LWSP WA ‐‐ Spokane County   Superior   Court  
4LWTH WA ‐‐ Thurston County   Superior   Court  
E0WAL WA ‐‐ Walla Walla   County   Superior   Court  
F1WHT WA ‐‐ Whatcom County   Superior   Court  
F2WIT WA ‐‐ Whitman County   Superior   Court  
5YAK WA ‐‐ Yakima County   Superior   Court  
FWARP WA ‐‐ Rules Procedure   of   Family  ‐ 
FWAKN WA ‐‐ King County   Superior   Court   Family  ‐ 
West Virginia   Federal  ‐ 
L6WVN USDC ‐‐ N.D. West   Virginia  
L6WVS USDC ‐‐ S.D. West   Virginia  
4NWVB USBC ‐‐ N.D. West   Virginia  
4SWVB USBC ‐‐ S.D. West   Virginia  
West Virginia   State  ‐ 
K8WVC WV ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
K8WVA WV ‐‐ Supreme Court   Rules   Appeals   of  
Wisconsin Federal  ‐ 
M3EDW USDC ‐‐ E.D. Wisconsin  
M3WDW USDC ‐‐ W.D. Wisconsin  
7WEBC USBC ‐‐ E.D. Wisconsin  
7WWBC USBC ‐‐ W.D. Wisconsin  
Wisconsin State  ‐ 
2VWIS WI ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
Wyoming Federal  ‐ 
M4WDC USDC ‐‐ District Wyoming   of  
M4WYB USBC ‐‐ District Wyoming   of  
Wyoming State  ‐ 
M4WYC WY ‐‐ Rules Civil   of   Procedure  
L1ARC
Alberta
CANADA
Alberta Rules   Court   of  
British Columbia  
L1BRC British Columbia   Rules   Court   of  
3UONT
Ontario
Ontario Rules   Civil   of   Procedure  
L1MRC
Manitoba
Manitoba Rules   Court   of